Sieger in roter Schrift
1. Favourite Comics Writer:
Geoff Johns
Grant Morrison
Brian K. Vaughan
Winner: Grant Morrison
2. Favourite Comics Writer/Artist:
Howard Chaykin
Bryan Lee O'Malley
Eric Powell
Winner: Howard Chaykin
3. Favourite Comics Artist - Pencils:
Alan Davis
Bryan Hitch
Leinil Francis Yu
Winner: Bryan Hitch
4. Favourite Comics Artist - Inks:
Mark Farmer
Jimmy Palmiotti
Ande Parks
Winner: Jimmy Palmiotti
5. Favourite Comics Artist - Fully-Painted Artwork:
David Mack
Alex Ross
Kent Williams
Winner: Alex Ross
6. Favourite Colourist:
Chris Blythe
Laura Martin
Dave Stewart
Winner: Laura Martin
7. Favourite Letterer:
Chris Eliopoulos
Todd Klein
Richard Starkings/Comicraft
Winner: Todd Klein
8. Favourite Editor:
Axel Alonso
Shelly Bond
Pete Tomasi
Winner: Axel Alonso
9. Favourite Publisher:
DC Comics
IDW Publishing
Marvel Comics
Winner: DC Comics
10. Favourite Colour Comicbook - American:
Ex Machina (DC Wildstorm)
JSA (DC)
The Ultimates volume two (Marvel)
Winner: The Ultimates volume two
11. Favourite Colour Comicbook - British:
Brodie's Law (Pulp Theatre Entertainment)
Judge Dredd Megazine (Rebellion)
Midnight Kiss (Markosia)
Winner: Judge Dredd Megazine
12. Favourite Black & White Comicbook - American:
Love and Rockets (Fantagraphics)
Queen & Country (Oni Press)
The Walking Dead (Image)
Winner: The Walking Dead
13. Favourite Black & White Comicbook - British:
Freak Show (Atomic Diner)
Solar Wind (Solar Wind)
Springheeled Jack (Black Boar Press)
Winner: Springheeled Jack
14. Favourite New Comicbook:
Albion (Moore/Reppion/Oakley)
All-Star Superman (Morrison/Quitely)
Young Avengers (Heinberg/Cheung/Dell)
Winner: All-Star Superman
15. Favourite Manga:
Blade of the Immortal (Hiroaki Samura)
Cromartie High School (Eiji Nonaka)
Shonen Jump (Various)
Winner: Blade of the Immortal
16. Favourite European Comics:
Asterix and the Falling Sky (Albert Rene Editions, France)
Olympus (Humanoids Publishing, France)
XIII (Dargaud, France)
Winner: Asterix and the Falling Sky
17. Favourite Comics Story:
The OMAC Project #1-6 (Rucka/Saiz)
The Ultimates volume two #1-9 (Millar/Hitch/Neary)
Wolverine #20-25 (Millar/Romita Jr/Janson)
Winner: The Ultimates volume two #1-9
18. Favourite Comics Cover:
All-Star Superman #1 (Frank Quitely)
The Amazing Adventures of the Escapist #7 (Brian Bolland)
The Ultimates volume two #2 (Bryan Hitch)
Winner: All-Star Superman #1
19. Favourite Original Graphic Novel:
The Quitter (Harvey Pekar)
Scott Pilgrim vs The World (Bryan Lee O'Malley)
Top Ten: The Forty-Niners (Alan Moore & Gene Ha)
Winner: Top Ten: The Forty-Niners
20. Favourite Reprint Compilation:
Absolute Watchmen (Alan Moore & Dave Gibbons)
Charley's War (Pat Mills & Joe Colquhoun)
Negative Burn: The Very Best From 1993-1998 (Various)
Winner: Absolute Watchmen
21. Favourite Comics Character:
Batman
Hellboy
Judge Dredd
Winner: Batman
22. Favourite Comics Villain:
Doctor Doom
Doctor Light
Joker
Winner: Joker
23. Favourite Magazine About Comics:
Comic Book Artist (Top Shelf)
Comics International (Quality Communications)
The Comics Journal (Fantagraphics)
Winner: The Comics Journal
24. Favourite Comics-Related Book:
Eisner/Miller (Will Eisner & Frank Miller)
Foul Play: The Art and Artists of the Notorious 1950s EC Comics (Grant Geissman)
Will Eisner: A Spirited Life (Bob Andelman)
Winner: Eisner/Miller
25. Favourite Comics-Based Movie Or TV:
Batman Begins (dr. Christopher Nolan)
A History of Violence (dr. David Cronenberg)
Sin City (dr. Robert Rodriguez/Frank Miller)
Winner: Batman Begins
26. Favourite Comics Related Website:
Comic Book Resources
Newsarama
Silver Bullet Comic Books
Winner: Silver Bullet Comic Books
27. Favourite Web-Based Comics:
Ctrl+Alt+Del ( www.cad-comic.com )
Questionable Content ( www.questionablecontent.net )
Supernatural Law ( www.webcomicsnation.com/supernaturallaw )
Winner: Supernatural Law
28. Roll of Honour:
Howard Chaykin
Grant Morrison
Alex Toth
Winner: Grant Morrison
Geändert von Hate (08.04.2008 um 11:49 Uhr)
Sieger in roter Schrift
1: Award for Favourite Comics Writer
ALAN MOORE (Lost Girls)
BRIAN K. VAUGHAN (Y: The Last Man, Runaways, Ex Machina, Pride of Baghdad)
ED BRUBAKER (Criminal, Uncanny X-Men, Daredevil, Captain America)
GRANT MORRISON (All-Star Superman, Batman)
WARREN ELLIS (Fell, Desolation Jones, Nextwave, newuniversal)
2: Award for Favourite Comics Writer/Artist
ALAN DAVIS (Fantastic Four: The End)
BEN TEMPLESMITH (Wormwood: Gentleman Corpse; IDW)
DARWYN COOKE (The Spirit, Solo)
MICHAEL AVON OEMING (The Cross Bronx; Image)
MIKE MIGNOLA (Dark Horse Book of Monsters)
3: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Pencils
ALEX MALEEV (New Avengers, New Avengers: Illuminati)
BRYAN HITCH (The Ultimates 2)
FRANK CHO (Liberty Meadows)
FRANK QUITELY (All-Star Superman)
JOHN CASSADAY (Astonishing X-Men, Planetary)
4: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Inks
ANDE PARKS (Nightwing, Civil War: Choosing Sides, The Irredeemable Ant-Man)
DANNY MIKI (Moon Knight, Eternals)
JIMMY PALMIOTTI (52; Daughters of the Dragon; Secret Six)
MARK FARMER (Fantastic Four: The End)
PAUL NEARY (The Ultimates 2)
5: Award for Favourite Artist: Fully-Painted Artwork
ALEX MALEEV (New Avengers, New Avengers: Illuminati)
ALEX ROSS (Justice)
ASHLEY WOOD (Doomed; IDW, Metal Gear Solid: Sons of Liberty; IDW)
BEN TEMPLESMITH (Fell, 30 Days: Deadspace, Wormwood: Gentleman Corpse)
JAMES JEAN (Fables)
6: Award for Favourite Colourist
ALEX SINCLAIR (52, Batman)
CHRIS BLYTHE (2000AD)
DAVE STEWART (Daredevil, New Avengers, Superman)
LAURA MARTIN (Astonishing X-Men, The Ultimates 2)
RICHARD ISANOVE (Wolverine: Origins, New Avengers)
7: Award for Favourite Letterer
CHRIS ELIOPOULOS (Astonishing X-Men, Fell)
COMICCRAFT (Supergirl, Superman/Batman)
RICHARD STARKINGS (Elephantmen, Hip Flask)
TODD KLEIN (Eternals, Lost Girls)
TOM FRAME (2000AD)
8: Award for Favourite Editor
AXEL ALONSO (Daredevil, Punisher)
JOE QUESADA (Marvel)
MATT SMITH (2000AD, Judge Dredd Megazine)
STEVE WACKER (52)
TOM BREVOORT (New Avengers, Civil War)
9: Award for Favourite Publisher
DARK HORSE
DC
IMAGE
MARVEL
REBELLION
10: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - American
ALL STAR SUPERMAN (DC)
DESOLATION JONES (Wildstorm)
FABLES (DC)
JACK STAFF (Image)
TRANSFORMERS (IDW)
11: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - British
2000AD (Rebellion)
EVENT HORIZON (MAM TOR PUBLISHING)
JUDGE DREDD MEGAZINE (Rebellion)
STARSHIP TROOPERS (Markosia)
THRUD THE BARBARIAN (Carl Critchlow)
12: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - American
CASANOVA (Image)
PHONOGRAM (Image)
THE WALKING DEAD (Image)
USAGI YOJIMBO (Dark Horse)
WASTELAND (Oni Press)
13: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - British
FUTUREQUAKE (FutureQuakePress)
HERO KILLERS (Moonface Press)
HOW TO DATE A GIRL IN TEN DAYS (Vented Spleen)
MALCOLM MAGIC (Studio Blink Twice)
TALES FROM THE FLAT (Modern Monstrosity)
14: Award for Favourite New Comicbook
52 (DC)
CIVIL WAR (Marvel)
JUSTICE SOCIETY OF AMERICA (DC)
NEXTWAVE (Marvel)
TESTAMENT (DC)
15: Award for Favourite Manga
BATTLE ROYALE (Tokyopop)
BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL (Dark Horse)
DEATH NOTE (Viz Media)
NARUTO (Viz Media)
PRIEST (Tokyopop)
16: Award for Favourite European Comics
ASTERIX AND THE VIKINGS (Orion)
BLACKSAD: RED SOUL (iBooks)
SANCHO (20000 Leagues)
THE KILLER (Archaia Studios Press)
XIII (Alias/Dabel)
17: Award for Favourite Comics Story published during 2006
52 #1 up (various)
ALL STAR SUPERMAN ONGOING (Grant Morrison/Frank Quitely)
CIVIL WAR #1 up (Mark Millar/Steve McNiven)
DAREDEVIL #82-87 THE DEVIL IN CELL-BLOCK D (Ed Brubaker/Michael Lark)
NEXTWAVE #1-6 (Warren Ellis/Stuart Immonen)
18: Award for Favourite Comics Cover published during 2006
52 #1 (various)
CIVIL WAR #1 (Steve McNiven)
FABLES: 1001 NIGHTS OF SNOWFALL (James Jean)
JUSTICE LEAGUE OF AMERICA #1 (Ed Benes)
NEXTWAVE #11 (Stuart Immonen)
THE ULTIMATES 2 #12 (Bryan Hitch)
19: Award for Favourite Original Graphic Novel
FABLES: 1001 NIGHTS OF SNOWFALL (Bill Willingham & various; DC/Vertigo)
FIVE FISTS OF SCIENCE (Matt Fraction/Steven Sanders; Image)
LOST GIRLS (Alan Moore/Melinda Gebbie; Top Shelf)
PRIDE OF BAGHDAD (Brian K. Vaughan/Niko Henrichon; DC/Vertigo)
STAGGER LEE (Derek McCulloch/Shepherd Hendrix; Image)
20: Award for Favourite Reprint Compilation
ABSOLUTE DARK KNIGHT (Frank Miller/Klaus Janson; DC)
ABSOLUTE DC THE NEW FRONTIER (Darwyn Cooke; DC)
ABSOLUTE KINGDOM COME (Mark Waid/Alex Ross; DC)
ABSOLUTE SANDMAN v1 (Neil Gaiman & various; DC/Vertigo)
CAPTAIN AMERICA: WINTER SOLDIER v1 (Ed Brubaker/Steve Epting; Marvel)
21: Award for Favourite Comics Character
BATMAN (DC)
CAPTAIN AMERICA (Marvel)
DAREDEVIL (Marvel)
JUDGE DREDD (Rebellion)
SPIDER-MAN (Marvel)
22: Award for Favourite Comics Villain
BLACK ADAM (Infinite Crisis/JSA: DC)
DIRK ANGER (Nextwave: Marvel)
IRON MAN (Civil War: Marvel)
JOKER (Batman family: DC)
LEX LUTHOR (Superman family: DC)
23: Award for Favourite Magazine About Comics
ALTER EGO
BACK ISSUE
COMICS INTERNATIONAL
THE COMICS JOURNAL
WIZARD
24: Award for Favourite Comics-Related Book
GEORGE PEREZ: STORY TELLER (Dynamite)
GREAT BRITISH COMICS (Paul Gravett and Peter Stanbury; Aurum Press)
MAKING COMICS: STORYTELLING SECRETS OF COMICS, MANGA AND GRAPHIC NOVELS (Scott McCLoud; HarperCollins)
THE ART OF BRIAN BOLLAND (Image/Desperado)
WRITING FOR COMICS WITH PETER DAVID (Impact Books)
25: Award for Favourite Comics-Based Movie Or TV
HELLBOY ANIMATED
HEROES
JUSTICE LEAGUE UNLIMITED
SUPERMAN RETURNS
V FOR VENDETTA
26: Award for Favourite Comics Related Website
COMIC BOOK RESOURCES (www.comicbookresources.com)
MANGA LIFE (www.mangalife.com)
MILLARWORLD (www.millarworld.tv)
NEWSARAMA (www.newsarama.com)
SILVER BULLET COMIC BOOKS (www.silverbulletcomicbooks.com)
27: Award for Favourite Web-Based Comic
DRASTIC COMICS (www.drasticcomics.com)
DREAMLAND CHRONICLES (www.thedreamlandchronicles.com)
PENNY ARCADE (www.penny-arcade.com)
PVP (www.pvponline.com)
SONIC THE COMIC ONLINE (http://www.stconline.co.uk)
28: Roll of Honour
ALEX TOTH
BRIAN K. VAUGHAN
BRIAN M. BENDIS
TOM FRAME
WARREN ELLIS
Geändert von Hate (08.04.2008 um 11:52 Uhr)
Nominierungen:
http://www.eagleawards.co.uk/vote.asp
1: Award for Favorite Newcomer Writer
JASON AARON
MATT FRACTION
NICK TAPALANSKY
SIMON SPURRIER
TONY LEE
2: Award for Favourite Newcomer Artist
AZIM AKBERALI
CLIFF CHIANG
DAVID AJA
DECLAN SHALVEY
MAHMUD A. ASRAR
3: Award for Favourite Comics Writer
ALAN MOORE
BRIAN K VAUGHAN
BRIAN MICHAEL BENDIS
ED BRUBAKER
WARREN ELLIS
4: Award for Favourite Comics Writer/Artist
ALAN DAVIS
BOB BYRNE
BRYAN TALBOT
DARWYN COOKE
ERIC POWELL
5: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Pencils
BRYAN HITCH
ETHAN VAN SCIVER
FRANK CHO
FRANK QUITELY
THOMAS BOATWRIGHT
6: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Inks
ANDE PARKS
D'ISRAELI (MATT BROOKER)
FRANK QUITELY
GARY ERSKINE
THOMAS BOATWRIGHT
7: Award for Favourite Artist: Fully-Painted Artwork
ALEX ROSS
ASHLEY WOOD
AZIM AKBERALI
BEN TEMPLESMITH
MARKO DJURDJEVIC
8: Award for Favourite Colourist
D'ISRAELI (MATT BROOKER)
DAVE STEWART
LAURA MARTIN
MATT HOLLINGSWORTH
RICHARD ISANOVE
9: Award for Favourite Letterer
CHRIS ELIOPOULOS
DAVE GIBBONS
RICHARD STARKINGS
THOMAS MAUER
TODD KLEIN
10: Award for Favourite Editor
AXEL ALONSO
CHRIS RYALL
KRIS SIMON
THARG (MATT SMITH)
TOM BREVOORT
11: Award for Favourite Publisher
DARK HORSE
DC
IMAGE
MARVEL
VERTIGO
12: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - American
ALL STAR SUPERMAN
AWAKENING
CAPTAIN AMERICA
HELLBOY: DARKNESS CALLS
Y THE LAST MAN
13: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - British
2000 AD
HOPE FALLS
JUDGE DREDD MEGAZINE
SPECTACULAR SPIDER-MAN
STARSHIP TROOPERS
14: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - American
LOCAL
PHONOGRAM
THE WALKING DEAD
USAGI YOJIMBO
WASTELAND
15: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - British
BIOMECHA
ELEVENTH HOUR
FUTUREQUAKE
HOW TO DATE A GIRL IN 10 DAYS
TALES FROM THE FLAT
WALKING WOUNDED
16: Award for Favourite New Comicbook
AWAKENING
DAN DARE
HOPE FALLS
IMMORTAL IRON FIST
THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY
THOR
17: Award for Favourite Manga
BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL
BLEACH
DEATH NOTE
DRAGON BALL Z
NARUTO
18: Award for Favourite European Comics
BLACKSAD
DYLAN DOG
REQUIEM, VAMPIRE KNIGHT
SANCHO
THE KILLER
19: Award for Favourite Comics Story published during 2007
CAPTAIN AMERICA 25-30: THE DEATH OF CAPTAIN AMERICA
CRIMINAL 6-10: LAWLESS
GREEN LANTERN: SINESTRO CORPS WAR
HELLBOY: DARKNESS CALLS
Y THE LAST MAN 55-60
20: Award for Favourite Comics Cover published during 2007
FABLES 66 (JAMES JEAN)
IMMORTAL IRON FIST 4 (DAVID AJA)
NORTHLANDERS 1B (ADAM KUBERT)
THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY 1 (JAMES JEAN)
WORLD WAR HULK 1A (DAVID FINCH)
21: Award for Favourite Original Graphic Novel
ALICE IN SUNDERLAND
THE GOON: CHINATOWN
THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMAN: BLACK DOSSIER
THE ORDER OF THE STICK: START OF DARKNESS
THE SURREAL ADVENTURES OF EDGAR ALLAN POO
22: Award for Favourite Reprint Compilation
ABSOLUTE SANDMAN VOLUME 2
CRIMINAL 1: COWARD
DYNAMO 5 VOL 1
IMMORTAL IRON FIST: THE LAST IRON FIST STORY
STRONTIUM DOG SEARCH/DESTROY AGENCY FILES 03
23: Award for Favourite Comics Hero
BATMAN
DAN DARE
HELLBOY
JUDGE DREDD
SPIDER-MAN
24: Award for Favourite Comics Villain
DR. DOOM
HARLEY QUINN
IRON MAN
JOKER
SINESTRO
25: Award for Favourite Magazine About Comics
BACK ISSUE
COMICS INTERNATIONAL
DRAW!
THE COMICS JOURNAL
WIZARD
WRITE NOW!
26: Award for Favourite Comics-Related Book
OUR GODS WEAR SPANDEX
PULPHOPE: THE ART OF PAUL POPE
READING COMICS: HOW GRAPHIC NOVELS WORK AND WHAT THEY MEAN
THRILL-POWER OVERLOAD
UNO TARINO: THE LATEST ART OF ASHLEY WOOD
27: Award for Favourite Comics-Based Movie Or TV
30 DAYS OF NIGHT
300
HEROES
SPIDERMAN 3
STARDUST
28: Award for Favourite Comics Related Website
2000ADONLINE
COMIC BOOK RESOURCES
JINXWORLD
MARVEL.COM
NEWSARAMA
29: Award for Favourite Web-Based Comic
GIRL GENIUS
PENNY ARCADE
PVP
THE ADVENTURES OF DR. MCNINJA
THE ORDER OF THE STICK
30: Award for Roll of Honour
BILL SIENKIEWICZ
BRIAN BOLLAND
BRIAN K. VAUGHAN
MIKE MIGNOLA
MIKE WIERINGO
Jetzt ist Dienstag und es hat immer noch keine offizielle Liste der Gewinner gegeben. Ein Desaster!
http://forbiddenplanet.co.uk/blog/?p=7419
http://rhbfictions.blogspot.com/2008...le-awards.html
http://rhbfictions.blogspot.com/2008...d-results.html
Na endlich!
http://www.eagleawards.co.uk/default.asp
Sieger in roter Schrift
1: Award for Favorite Newcomer Writer
JASON AARON
MATT FRACTION
NICK TAPALANSKY
SIMON SPURRIER
TONY LEE
2: Award for Favourite Newcomer Artist
AZIM AKBERALI
CLIFF CHIANG
DAVID AJA
DECLAN SHALVEY
MAHMUD A. ASRAR
3: Award for Favourite Comics Writer
ALAN MOORE
BRIAN K VAUGHAN
BRIAN MICHAEL BENDIS
ED BRUBAKER
WARREN ELLIS
4: Award for Favourite Comics Writer/Artist
ALAN DAVIS
BOB BYRNE
BRYAN TALBOT
DARWYN COOKE
ERIC POWELL
5: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Pencils
BRYAN HITCH
ETHAN VAN SCIVER
FRANK CHO
FRANK QUITELY
THOMAS BOATWRIGHT
6: Award for Favourite Comics Artist: Inks
ANDE PARKS
D'ISRAELI (MATT BROOKER)
FRANK QUITELY
GARY ERSKINE
THOMAS BOATWRIGHT
7: Award for Favourite Artist: Fully-Painted Artwork
ALEX ROSS
ASHLEY WOOD
AZIM AKBERALI
BEN TEMPLESMITH
MARKO DJURDJEVIC
8: Award for Favourite Colourist
D'ISRAELI (MATT BROOKER)
DAVE STEWART
LAURA MARTIN
MATT HOLLINGSWORTH
RICHARD ISANOVE
9: Award for Favourite Letterer
CHRIS ELIOPOULOS
DAVE GIBBONS
RICHARD STARKINGS
THOMAS MAUER
TODD KLEIN
10: Award for Favourite Editor
AXEL ALONSO
CHRIS RYALL
KRIS SIMON
THARG (MATT SMITH)
TOM BREVOORT
11: Award for Favourite Publisher
DARK HORSE
DC
IMAGE
MARVEL
VERTIGO
12: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - American
ALL STAR SUPERMAN
AWAKENING
CAPTAIN AMERICA
HELLBOY: DARKNESS CALLS
Y THE LAST MAN
13: Award for Favourite Colour Comicbook - British
2000 AD
HOPE FALLS
JUDGE DREDD MEGAZINE
SPECTACULAR SPIDER-MAN
STARSHIP TROOPERS
14: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - American
LOCAL
PHONOGRAM
THE WALKING DEAD
USAGI YOJIMBO
WASTELAND
15: Award for Favourite Black and White Comicbook - British
BIOMECHA
ELEVENTH HOUR
FUTUREQUAKE
HOW TO DATE A GIRL IN 10 DAYS
TALES FROM THE FLAT
WALKING WOUNDED
16: Award for Favourite New Comicbook
AWAKENING
DAN DARE
HOPE FALLS
IMMORTAL IRON FIST
THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY
THOR
17: Award for Favourite Manga
BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL
BLEACH
DEATH NOTE
DRAGON BALL Z
NARUTO
18: Award for Favourite European Comics
BLACKSAD
DYLAN DOG
REQUIEM, VAMPIRE KNIGHT
SANCHO
THE KILLER
19: Award for Favourite Comics Story published during 2007
CAPTAIN AMERICA 25-30: THE DEATH OF CAPTAIN AMERICA
CRIMINAL 6-10: LAWLESS
GREEN LANTERN: SINESTRO CORPS WAR
HELLBOY: DARKNESS CALLS
Y THE LAST MAN 55-60
20: Award for Favourite Comics Cover published during 2007
FABLES 66 (JAMES JEAN)
IMMORTAL IRON FIST 4 (DAVID AJA)
NORTHLANDERS 1B (ADAM KUBERT)
THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY 1 (JAMES JEAN)
WORLD WAR HULK 1A (DAVID FINCH)
21: Award for Favourite Original Graphic Novel
ALICE IN SUNDERLAND
THE GOON: CHINATOWN
THE LEAGUE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENTLEMAN: BLACK DOSSIER
THE ORDER OF THE STICK: START OF DARKNESS
THE SURREAL ADVENTURES OF EDGAR ALLAN POO
22: Award for Favourite Reprint Compilation
ABSOLUTE SANDMAN VOLUME 2
CRIMINAL 1: COWARD
DYNAMO 5 VOL 1
IMMORTAL IRON FIST: THE LAST IRON FIST STORY
STRONTIUM DOG SEARCH/DESTROY AGENCY FILES 03
23: Award for Favourite Comics Hero
BATMAN
DAN DARE
HELLBOY
JUDGE DREDD
SPIDER-MAN
24: Award for Favourite Comics Villain
DR. DOOM
HARLEY QUINN
IRON MAN
JOKER
SINESTRO
25: Award for Favourite Magazine About Comics
BACK ISSUE
COMICS INTERNATIONAL
DRAW!
THE COMICS JOURNAL
WIZARD
WRITE NOW!
26: Award for Favourite Comics-Related Book
OUR GODS WEAR SPANDEX
PULPHOPE: THE ART OF PAUL POPE
READING COMICS: HOW GRAPHIC NOVELS WORK AND WHAT THEY MEAN
THRILL-POWER OVERLOAD
UNO TARINO: THE LATEST ART OF ASHLEY WOOD
27: Award for Favourite Comics-Based Movie Or TV
30 DAYS OF NIGHT
300
HEROES
SPIDERMAN 3
STARDUST
28: Award for Favourite Comics Related Website
2000ADONLINE
COMIC BOOK RESOURCES
JINXWORLD
MARVEL.COM
NEWSARAMA
29: Award for Favourite Web-Based Comic
GIRL GENIUS
PENNY ARCADE
PVP
THE ADVENTURES OF DR. MCNINJA
THE ORDER OF THE STICK
30: Award for Roll of Honour
BILL SIENKIEWICZ
BRIAN BOLLAND
BRIAN K. VAUGHAN
MIKE MIGNOLA
MIKE WIERINGO
Die ganze Veranstaltung war ziemlich desaströs, wie ich meine. Eine elitäre Zeichner- und Gästeliste, dass es einen aus den Socken haut, aber in einem sehr billigen Rahmen unglaublich diletantisch präsentiert. Vom Erlanger Ambiente können die sich mehr als nur eine Scheibe abschneiden... und tun dass auch anerkennend.
Cool war's trotzdem irgendwie.
Das Splash-Netzwerk: Splashp@ges
- Splashbooks
- Splashcomics
- Splashgames
Unsere Kooperationspartner: Sammlerecke - Chinabooks - Salleck Publications - Splitter - Cross Cult - Paninicomics - Die Neunte Comicsalon Erlangen Lustige Taschenbücher |
Lesezeichen